LFC 12 Full fight card revealed

Lion Fighting Championship returns to Rochester in Kent this Sunday evening. Featuring a 4 man amateur welterweight tournament and topped off with a spectacular middleweight K1 pro title fight between the popular David Round and undefeated Jordan Smith, there is something for every fan of combat sports.

Just over 24 hours are left before the doors open to the Casino Rooms as promoter Leo Alderman looks to put on one of the best fight cards the South East has ever seen.

And we have the full fight card for you to browse.

MIDDLEWEIGHT PRO K1 TITLE

David “One more” Round – One Fight System VS Jordan “The Prophecy” Smith – KO Next Generation

WELTERWEIGHT PRO K1 TITLE

Phil Evans – Sharks Kickboxing VS Wilker Barros – KO Next Generation

WELTERWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA TITLE

VS

FEATHERWEIGHT PRO K1 TITLE

Ben Woolliss – Muay Thai Inc VS Radislav Pavlovic– KO Next Generation

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA

Jason Johns – Carlson Gracie Kent VS Isaac Segers – Karma Gym

WELTERWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA

Mathieu Moya – Hybrid Factor VS Ashley Bourne – Revolution Martial Arts

MIDDLEWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA

Jack Driscol – New Wave Academy VS Calvin Reynolds – GNG Wrestling

FLYWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA

Owen Merit – MMA Terror Squad VS Liam Phillips – Karma Gym

WELTERWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA

Ben Johnson – Grays BJJ VS Zan Bhatti – Revolution Martial Arts

FEATHERWEIGHT AMATEUR K1

Devrim Kowalsky – Team Kenshiro VS Lloyd Wilsher – 9th Legion Gym

STRAW WEIGHT AMATEUR K1

Jemima Beal – Fighting Tigers VS Alanna Sheriden – Ko Next Generation

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA

Jessie Olivier – New Wave Academy VS Aragorn Nartey – Karma Gym

FEATHERWEIGHT AMATEUR K1

Kebrom Gebregiorigis– Team Kenshiro VS Lukas Marcincak – KGB Combat Club

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA

Richie Riddle – Carlson Gracie Kent VS Matt Bruuns – Sparta MMA

HEAVYWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA

Jimmy Palmer – Team Palmer VS Darryl John– New Wave Academy

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR K1

Richard Kallo – Wuji Freestyle VS Charlie Hannon – Semtex Gym

STRAW WEIGHT AMATEUR K1

Laura Evans– Team Kenshiro VS Ako Murato – Ko Next Generation

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA

Umberto Finocchiaro – Cookes MMA VS Noah Mannion – New Wave Academy

WELTERWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA 4 MAN ELIMINATOR

Jonathan Sarradel- Reaper Squad VS Sylwester Norwicky – KO Next Generation

WELTERWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA 4 MAN ELIMINATOR

Ashley Hamilton – New Wave Academy VS Chris Hill – Karma Gym

FLYWEIGHT AMATEUR K1

Josh Kerry – Primal Combat Academy VS Alex Brandon – Fighting Lions

FEATHERWEIGHT AMATEUR MMA

Callum Haughain – Carlson Gracie VS Dylan Evans – Backstreet Dojo

LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR K1

Luke Palmer – Team Palmer VS Kvaun Wilson – KO Gym Next Generation

 

The full card will be view-able to all online.

For those outside of British waters, you can view the fight here.

And for those in the UK, it is available

Leave a Reply